JOGAMA Announces 2020 Awards Nominees List – Check Out How to Vote Here | @jogamagreen | welcome to millznations -->


Sponsored Music

Sunday, 1 November 2020

START HERE
JOGAMA Announces 2020 Awards Nominees List – Check Out How to Vote Here | @jogamagreen
STOP HERE
By: Millznations entertainment
Filed Under:


 Jos Gospel Art and Music Awards (JOGAMA) announces list of nominees for this year award. JOGAMA which is an annual event that is organised by lovers of Gospel Music and Talents on the Plateau, under the leadership of Clear-Mind Entertainment, a Jos based gospel entertainment company been around for Ten (10) years.

The Award is aimed at Recognzing and Promoting, Appreciating and Encouraging Gospel Music artist/ministers and Talents in Jos and its environs.

Check the List of nominees and how to vote below:

TRADITIONAL AND FUSION STYLE SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Munki Na’an by Chris Panchin

2. Akwa Abasi by Nenrit

3. Afefe Ire by Splendour

4. Imela by Chyme & JID

5. Oleya by Gospel David & Owie Abutu

6. Okama by Eddy Kings

7. Puun Fina by Bencee Musa Gubering

 

SONG OF YEAR


1. Sincerely by Godstime Okorie

2. Dear Teen (Bolanle) by Jid Vocals

3. Dear Judith by SoulPee

4. Dreamer Boy by Neken Chuwang

5. I will see you by Gyang Dee

6. Gathered by Prinz Jay

7. Oleya by Gospel David

8. Sunan Yesu by Suwa Joseph

9. Your love by Ray Classic

 

AFRO HIP HOP SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Lightening Dark by Tempee & Phil Dabson

2. Wake by Greal

3. Adu’a by X-roy Nungmasal

4. Simi by Greal & Mafeng Sha

5. The blaze of Helios by Da Cyph3r

6. Naija Revolution by Storm Taddy

7. Love Addict by Jayne Jatson & Philippa

8. Zamuje by Casty

 

COLLABORATION OF THE YEAR

1. Prayer by Pst. Emmanuel ft. WordSmith

2. Lightning Dark by Tempee & Phil Dabson

3. The Gathering by Ruddapoet, Lardo & Younglan

4. Untold by WordDiva ft. Jwice

5. Simi by Mafeng Sha & Greal

6. Imela by Chyme & JID

7. O Yah by Godstime Okori & Owie Abutu

8. Oleya by Gospel David & Owie Abutu

9. Testify by DJ Penny

10. Love Addict by Jayne Jatson & Philippa

11. Trust by Nerat Chuwang ft Mr Tudex & Josh Lamb

12. I no fit by Phat Kush & Nerat Chuwang

13. Grace at work by JID Vocals & Philippa

14. Give Him Praise Austin Mang & Lyrical Dr. Smith

 

NEW MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Lyrical Jo

2. Gerald Young

3. DC Harris

4. King James

5. Nathanial Onah

6. AB Songs

7. Silas Aduma

8. Chimdi

9. Mr. Timz

10. Imanche

11. Gbenga Peter

12. Pst. Emmanuel Ahbu

13. Solomon Sani

14. James Chami

15. Fwan Vocals

16. Ebenezer Kekung

 

INDIGENOUS FUSION AND STYLE SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Biyan Bukata by JBless

2. Komai Na by Elo

3. Think plateau, Act plateau by Peekay

4. We Wait by Nyam Dung

5. Better love by Eric Dakwo

6. Gurasan Rai by Suwa Joseph

7. Kaiton Ka by Mr. Malik

8. Bayana By Victor Ritdunna

9. Ga ni nan by Bencee Musa Gubering

10. With me by Kaestrings

11. The OutPour by Nerat Dido

12. I no fit by Phat Kush ft. Nerat Chuwang

13. Most High by Jo-Kris

14. Na gode by Green

15. Na ka sa by Angle Pee

16. Give Him Praise by Austin Mang, Mallam Razphil & Lyrical Dr. Smith

 

FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Faith Telfim for You Alone

2. Skiffy for After the Rain

3. Lorraine Panam for O Holy Night

4. Philippa for Fan the Flame

5. Yetunde Rowland for Yesu(Cover)

6. Nenrit for Akwa Abasi

7. Palang Chuwang for Coming Home

8. Kate Miri for Yaweh

9. Joy Charles for Halleluyah

10. Joy Dickson for Onye Miko

11. Nerat Dido for The Outpour

12. Bimbo for Deep calls

13. Leesah for Hope

 

MALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Godstime Okorie

2. Neken Chuwang

3. Nerat Chuwang

4. JID Vocals

5. Kespan

6. Soulpee

7. Gyang D

8. Nyam Dung

9. Daniel Jang Pam

10. K-Vocals

11. Victor Ritdunna

12. Moses David

13. Segun Obaleye

14. Mactee

15. Churchhill

 

AREWA SONG OF THE YEAR.

1. Count Your Blessings Samson Solomon (Sam-P)

2. Ban Da Mu Ba by Joe Rex

3. Kushia Shidunma_If it were not for God by Julie Gold

4. Ba Matsallah by Church Mind

5. Thank you by Steve Willis

 

SPOKEN WORD ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Younglan

2. Word Diva

3. Lardo

4. Asibi

4. Yung Kaygee

 

GROUP OF THE YEAR

1. Reality Brothers

2. Chapter five

3. Trybe of the Seal

4. Splendour Youth Fellowship

5. ECWA Goodness Church Band

6. Yaran Zaki

 

INDIGENOUS/TRADITIONAL SONG OF THE YEAR

1. Sunan Yesu by Nerat Chuwang

2. Ibada by Leo

3. Ikon Ka by Joshua Gombiya

4. Yesu (Cover) by Yetunde Rowland

5. Praise Him by Ice Dee

 

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

1. Oh Emmanuel by Godstime Okorie

2. Na Dodge by Razphil

3. The Gathering by Ruddapoet, Lardo & Younglan

4. Ina jira by Greal

5. Beautifully for me by Gloria Ejembi

 

VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR

1. Bulus Gyang for Na Dodge

2. MSA for the gathering

3. Roy Mathew for Ina Jira

 

COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR

1. Ayuba Roba

2. Praise dot com

3. Rev of comedy

4. Omodan

5. MC Obedience

 

NEW FEMALE ARTISTE OF THE YEAR

1. Dory

2. Happiness Garba

3. JBless

4. Angel Pee

5. Jayne Jatson

6. Rita Awari

 

ALBUM OF THE YEAR

1. Wonderful Father by AB Vocals

2. Hope by Leesah

3. Grace is the Plane by Nentawe Suwa Josep

4. Lord you are by Veestrings

 

AUDIO PRODUCER OF THE YEAR

1. Elmore

2. OluwaDrumma

3. Nerat Chuwang

4. Lycon X

5. Morgan Azi

 

NEXT RATED ARTSITE OF THE YEAR

1. K-Vocals for Accept my Praise

2. Ayokunle for Send Revival

3. Rey Andrew Ngozi for till I die

4. Dan Kelly A for Be Glorified

5. Shimzy for Gbo we soke

 

SHORT FILM OF THE YEAR

1. The Bible and the Gun by Kris Okili

2. The Confession by Christopher Okonkwo

3. Tousled (The Untidy Vessel) Directed by Muyiwa Davids

 

Vote Now

Disqus Comments
 
sponsored